Legal Notice and General Terms of Use of the Website www.rezo.agency

Article 1 – Legal Information Publisher of the Site:

Website Editor:

REZO
A simplified joint-stock company (‘SAS’) with capital of € 900
SIRET: 823 693 163 00011 – APE code: 8211Z – RCS Pointe-à-Pitre
CNIL Declaration Number: in progress
Registered Office: Impasse Amédée Clara – Dampierre, 97190 Gosier – Guadeloupe (F.W.I)

Phone: (+590) 0690 99 43 66
Email Address: contact@rezo.agency
Website: www.rezo.agency

Director of Publication: Mahité PERRAULT
Email Address: contact@rezo.agency

Hosting:

OVH
A simplified joint-stock company (‘SAS’) with capital of € 10,069,020
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
APE Code 2620Z
VAT No. 22 474 761 419
Registered Office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59 100 Roubaix – France.

Development:

CREAWEB STUDIO
Private limited liability company under sole ownership (‘EURL’) with capital of € 6000
SIRET: 81116955600016 – RCS: Basse Terre
Registered Office: 3 rue Camille Turlet, 97125 Bouillante – Guadeloupe (FWI)
Manager: Willy HILAIRE
Phone: (+590) 0690 266 610
Email Address: contact@creawebstudio.com
Website: www.creawebstudio.com

Article 2 – Terms of Use

The website accessible through www.rezo.agency is operated in compliance with French legislation. The use of this website is governed by these terms and conditions. By using this site, you acknowledge that you have read these terms and conditions and have accepted them. These can be modified by the company REZO at any time and without prior notice.

www.rezo.agency is in principle accessible to users 24/7, except in cases of scheduled interruptions or otherwise, for maintenance purposes or in the event of force majeure. In case of impossibility to access the service, REZO commits to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject to an obligation of means only, REZO cannot be held responsible for any damage, regardless of its nature, resulting from unavailability or misuse of the service.

This website (www.rezo.agency) is offered in different web languages ​​(HTML, HTML5, Javascript, CSS, etc …) for an improved ease of use and a better looking graphics, we recommend you to use modern browsers such as Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Google Chrome, etc …

Article 3 – Cookies Policy:
The website www.rezo.agency may ask you to accept cookies for statistical and display purposes. A cookie is a piece of information placed on your hard drive by the server you visit. It contains data stored on your computer in a simple text file which a server accesses to read and record information.
In order to guarantee the full functionality of the website, you must consent to accept cookies. This consent is valid up to a maximum of 13 months. Some cookies, however, are exempted from the collection of this consent.
You will always be able to refuse cookies.

Article 4 – Limitation of Liability
All of the company’s activities, products and information are available at www.rezo.agency.
The information on the website www.rezo.agency is not exhaustive and the pictures are not contractual. Such information is subject to changes after being made available online. Furthermore, all the information listed on the website is indicative only, and is subject to change without prior notice.

The information on this website is as accurate as possible and is updated regularly, but may contain inaccuracies, omissions or flaws. If you notice an error or what appears to be a malfunction, please report it by email to contact@rezo.agency, describing the problem as accurately as possible (page displaying the issue, triggering action, type of computer and browser used, …).

All content is downloaded at the user’s own risk and under his sole responsibility. Consequently, REZO cannot be held responsible for any damage to the user’s computer or any loss of data resulting from the download. In addition, the user agrees to access the website using recent and virus-free material with an up-to-date browser.

The hyperlinks which appear on this website and which link to other resources on the Internet are not the responsibility of REZO. All users agree that all access and use of this website and any website linked to from this website and the content thereof is at their own risk and they must comply with their terms of use.

Article 5 – INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
All content on this website www.rezo.agency, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, text, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons and their formatting are the exclusive property of the company except for trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these elements is strictly forbidden without the written consent of REZO. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, thus constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 of the French Code of Intellectual Property. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may result in the civil or criminal liability of the counterfeiter. In addition, the owners of the copied content may take legal action against you.

Article 6 – DECLARATION TO THE CNIL
In accordance with Law 78-17 of January 6th,1978 (as amended by Law 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) relating to computers, files and liberties, this website has been subject to a Declaration No. at the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (www.cnil.fr).

Under this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning them personally. This right can be exercised by mail with REZO, Impasse Amédée Clara, Dampierre. 97190 GOSIER or electronically to the following email address: contact@rezo.agency

 

Article 7 – PERSONAL DATA
In general, you are not required to provide us with your personal data when you visit our website www.rezo.agency.
However, this principle is subject to exceptions. Indeed, for certain services offered by our website, you may be required to provide certain information such as your name, profession, company name, email address, and phone number. This is the case when you complete the online contact form, in the “Contact” section.
In all cases, you can refuse to provide your personal data. In this case, you will not be able to use the services of the website, and in particular to solicit information about our company.

Finally, we may automatically collect certain information about you while you visit our website, including: information regarding the use of our website, such as the pages you visit and the services you access, IP address, your type of browser, your access time.

Such information is used exclusively for internal statistics, thereby improving the quality of services we offer. Databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of July 1st, 1998, implementing Directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996, on the legal protection of databases.
In accordance with the Data Protection Act, you have the right to modify and delete your personal data by simple request by email to contact@rezo.agency.

Personal information collected from this website is in no way entrusted to third parties except for the possible proper performance of the service ordered by the user.

Article 8 – DISPUTES
The terms of the site www.rezo.agency are governed by the French laws and any dispute or litigation that could arise from the interpretation or the execution of these will be the exclusive competence of the courts on which depends the registered office of the company, ie Pointe-à-Pitre (Guadeloupe).
The reference language for potential litigation settlements is French.

Article 9 – CONTACT
REZO is at your disposal for any feedbacks and comments. You can contact us via the electronic contact form made available and accessible HERE.